Infoquest 2k22

Infoquest is the annual college, techno-managerial fest of Asansol Engineering College which provides a platform to showcase and enhance their technical and managerial skills. The events organised under Infoquest are diverse, ranging from electronics & programming to quizzes & creative writing.Infoquest has something to offer to everyone across all fields of study.

Infoquest

EVENTS LIST

Creative Wrining

CREATIVE WRITING

Student Co-ordinators :-

Amar - IT (2022)

Ritwik - ME (2022)

Arpita Mukherjee - CSE (2023)

Subham Das - CSE (2023)

Path Finder

PATH FINDER

Student Co-ordinators :-

Gaurav Kr. Singh - IT (2022)

Pragati Kundu - ECE (2022)

Moyitree Bose - ECE (2022)

Satakshi Pandey - ECE (2022)

Kunal Raj - ECE (2023)

Codiac

CODIAC

Student Co-ordinators :-

Varun Kedia - IT (2022)

Arpit Kumar - CSE (2022)

Sushil - EE (2022)

Rahul Mahato - IT (2022)

Hansweni - CSE (2023)

Harsh Tiwari - CSE (2023)

Quiz Mania

QUIZ MANIA

Student Co-ordinators :-

Smita - EE (2022)

Anurag - CE (2022)

Simran Singh - CSE (2022)

Vartika - IT (2023)

Ahmed Raza - CSE (2023)

Autocad

AUTOCAD

Student Co-ordinators :-

Adarsh Kumar - CE (2022)

Sandeep - EE (2022)

Aniruddha Dey - CE (2023)

Ramarjun Pal - CE (2023)

HTML

HTML

Student Co-ordinators :-

Subit - IT (2022)

Sourav Ojha - IT (2022)

Sayan - IT (2022)

Rajat Kr. Chandra - CSE (2023)

Shibu Singh - CSE (2023)

Abhinav Mishra - CSE (2023)

Adomania

ADOMANIA

Student Co-ordinators :-

Shriya Jha - IT (2022)

Subha Jha - CSE (2022)

Koyal - IT (2022)

Nikhil Kumar - CE (2023)

Supriyo Mitra - ECE (2023)

Treasure Hunt

TREASURE HUNT

Student Co-ordinators :-

Himanshu - ECE (2022)

Megha - ECE (2022)

Pushkar Kr. Singh - CE (2022)

Sambhavi - ECE (2023)

Subha Sundar Chakroborty - ECE (2023)

Dumb Charades

DUMB CHARADES

Student Co-ordinators :-

Abhishek Vishal - ECE (2022)

Roushan Raghav - EE (2022)

Baren Maji - ECE (2022)

Shanaya Khan - CE (2023)

Kiran Kumari - CE (2023)

Rishik Charan - CSE (2023)

Rowdies

ROWDIES

Student Co-ordinators :-

Rishu - ECE (2022)

Arunadit - IT (2022)

Komal - CSE (2022)

Price - ME (2022)

Pooja - CSE (2023)

Ritik Kumar - CSE (2023)

Rajdeep - CSE (2023)

Srishti Sagar - CSE (2023)

Kunal Kumar - EE (2023)

Aryan Khan - ME (2023)

Tech Plan

TECH PLAN

Student Co-ordinators :-

Abhishek Chattaraj - ECE (2022)

Aishwarya Chatterjee - ECE (2022)

Utkarsh Umang - CSE (2023)

Suryadeep Sen - CSE (2023)

Sourav Kumar - ECE (2023)

Chess

CHESS

Student Co-ordinators :-

Ujjwal Kr. Das

Sourav Kr. Singh - ECE (2023)

Gaurav Kumar - ECE (2023)

Rishabh Sinha - ECE (2023)

BGMI

BGMI

Student Co-ordinators :-

Shamik Das - ECE (2022)

Saurav Chaurasia - CE (2022)

Sachin Kr. Prasad - AEIE (2022)

Ritesh Anand - ECE (2023)

Sourav Chand - ECE (2023)

Abhishek Guha Roy - EE (2023)

BGMI

CUBIANS

Student Co-ordinators :-

Shruti Gupta - BBA (2022)

Sonam Singh - BBA (2022)